Showing Collections: 1 - 6 of 6
Collection
Identifier: UA 191
Scope and Contents
This collection includes memos, Affirmative action plans, desegregation reports, Office of Sexual Harassment, annual reports, and grievance procedures. Acc. 1989.122 contains summary reports from 1975-1987 of applicants for faculty and administrative positions. The reports contain copies of the advertisement for the position and a form that tabulates the race and and gender of the applicants. This tabulation is based on AA/EEO forms, the return of which is voluntary. Information...
Dates:
1973-2007
Collection
Identifier: Mss. Acc. 2014.003
Scope and Contents
Book and individual sheet music of musical scores, probably collected by Frances Breeze. Scrapbooks created by Josephone Carey Stanton and possibly others. Roland Halstead's collection of ephemera from trips abroad and musical production programs and guides. Undetermined parts of the collection were given by Dianne Webb (via Frances Breeze) in memory of Manny and Harold Chapman. Includes a handwritten score by Harold Chapman.
Dates:
1890-1980
Collection
Identifier: UA 119
Scope and Contents
Acc. 1983.086: This accession contains reports for the Office for Civil Rights (1972-1978); rosters of classified staff (1974-1978); and faculty (1973-1980); a tenure workload study (1975-1976); reports to the State Council of Higher Education (SCHEV) (1966-1978); PDM/ACM/DMM reports; materials for making SDM, SCHEV B-3, SCHEV A-1, and PDM reports; the IEP Pilot Study. Acc. 1985.068: This accession contains files for HEGIS, NCES, NSF, SACS, AASCU, ACE, OCR, DPT, and the Virginia...
Dates:
1966-2003 and undated; Majority of material found in 1966-1995
Collection
Identifier: UA 6.067
Scope and Contents
The collection includes awards and certificates of appreciation from organizations such as the Alumni Society, Circle K, Omicron Delta Kappa; photographs of Lambert with staff and students, as well as many College events such as Commencement, Parents Day, and ROTC Summer Camp; and a copy of a Commencement program from 1927 when Lambert graduated from William and Mary with a Bachelor of Arts degree. The collection also contains a scrapbook including photographs, clippings, and other...
Dates:
1927-1986
Collection
Identifier: UA 6.013
Scope and Contents
This collection contains biographical materials, correspondence, notebooks, scrapbooks, and other material related to former College of William and Mary Dean of Women Grace Warren Landrum from 1890-1995. Also included in the collection are dance and banquet programs; information about the dedication of Landrum Hall; and programs, news clippings, and photographs relating to the Matthew Whaley School from 1931-1932.
Dates:
1890-1995
Collection
Identifier: 00/02/01/UA 3
Scope and Contents
Portions of this collection are stored off-site. Please consult staff for assistance. At least 72 hours advanced notice is required for retrieval. The collection includes subject files pertaining to specific academic schools, departments, centers, and committees at the College of William and Mary that were created by and/or related to the Office of the Provost. The records of the Office of the Provost touch on nearly all matters related to faculty...
Dates:
1972-ongoing; Majority of material found in 1972-2010
